Legal Privacy declaration

Every website in the EU is obliged to publish a privacy statement due to the General Data Protection Regulation Act. So you know why your data information is collected, and what happens to it. Our explanation follows below.

Secure connection

When you contact us using the contact form, your data will be encrypted and sent to us via a secure connection. In this way we offer you maximum security and fraud or theft of data is excluded.

Privacy

We think your privacy is very important. All personal information that you provide to us is therefore handled with care. We strictly comply with all legal regulations that apply to personal data. Your data will only be collected when you give your personal consent. Note: By filling in the contact form and sending us your data, you give us permission for the use of your data.

Your details (name and email address) will only be used to answer you when you send a message via the contact form. Your details will never be provided to a third party, unless there is a legal obligation to do so. Upon request, you can view the stored personal data and you can have these changed or removed by us. You can also submit a request for receiving a data export with data that we use with your permission, or you can indicate that you want us to limit the processing of personal data.

We reserve the right to make changes to our privacy policy. It is advisable to consult our privacy policy on a regular basis so that you are aware of any changes. If you have questions or complaints about the processing of your personal data, please contact us asap. You get the quickest answer by contacting us with the contact form on our website.

Under the privacy legislation you also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority against these processing of personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority for this. Dutch law applies to this statement.

More information you can find on the website https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 
 
 
 
 

sitemap  |   privacy   |  impressum  |  © www.istbravectosicher.de   |   webdesign: Br@m